Team rosters - men
Select the team: ARG - AUS - CAN - COL - CZE - ESP - FRA - GBR - GER - ITA - MEX - SUI - USA - VENARG - Argentina | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 | F | Sergio FLORES | Central Norte | 9.6.1977 | 46 | 180 cm | 84 kg | R | ||||
69 | F | Alvaro BUSTOS | L.G.D. | 4.7.1985 | 38 | 168 cm | 70 kg | L | ||||
4 | D | Cristian GUZMAN | M.D.Q | 9.2.1987 | 37 | 168 cm | 73 kg | L | ||||
33 | G | Diego FERNANDEZ | M.D.Q. | 17.5.1981 | 42 | 172 cm | 70 kg | R | ||||
9 | D | Cristian VIGLIANTE | M.D.Q. | 23.5.1983 | 40 | 184 cm | 75 kg | R | ||||
12 | D | Andres PEREZ CUESTA | U.N.C | 11.7.1982 | 41 | 177 cm | 81 kg | R | ||||
20 | F | Sebastian ECHEVARRIA | U.N.C. | 29.11.1986 | 37 | 170 cm | 75 kg | R | ||||
14 | F | Emanuel LOMBARDO | U.N.C. | 21.1.1986 | 38 | 176 cm | 72 kg | R | ||||
36 | F | Augustin MARENGO | U.N.C. | 23.12.1979 | 44 | 166 cm | 70 kg | L | ||||
6 | D | Martin MARENGO | U.N.C. | 30.4.1972 | 51 | 180 cm | 87 kg | L | ||||
88 | F | Sebastian MARENGO | U.N.C. | 6.3.1981 | 43 | 171 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
22 | F | David Pablo PETASNY | U.N.C. | 10.1.1989 | 35 | 176 cm | 69 kg | L | ||||
27 | G | Gabriel PETASNY | U.N.C. | 27.10.1989 | 34 | 170 cm | 60 kg | R | ||||
24 | F | Ignacio PORTABELLA | U.N.C. | 24.1.1987 | 37 | 172 cm | 71 kg | R | ||||
average : | 41 | 174 cm | 74 kg | |||||||||
AUS - Australia | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
3 | D | Steven ADAMS | AIHL Bears, Flyers | 2 | 23.6.1979 | Australia | 44 | 186 cm | 94 kg | R | ||
15 | F | Gavin BEST | Aliens | 2 | 22.10.1986 | Australia | 37 | 183 cm | 86 kg | R | ||
85 | F | Stephen BELIC | Braves | 2 | 20.2.1987 | Australia | 37 | 173 cm | 76 kg | R | ||
6 | D | Enrico BERGAMIN | Braves | 1 | 26.2.1987 | 37 | 180 cm | 81 kg | L | |||
66 | D | Jason HAYNES | Flyers | 0 | 22.2.1988 | Australia | 36 | 178 cm | 86 kg | R | ||
68 | F | Michael HAYNES | Flyers | 3 | 11.3.1986 | Australia | 38 | 178 cm | 92 kg | L | ||
20 | G | Michael SMART | Quebec Collage AAA ICE Bergs | 1 | 26.6.1991 | Australia | 32 | 183 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
8 | F | Dean DUNSTAN | Rangers | 0 | 8.2.1986 | Austrálie | 38 | 173 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
27 | D | Anthony COLLINS | Raptors | 0 | 3.7.1985 | Australia | 38 | 178 cm | 85 kg | L | ||
G | Todd MACLOU | Southern District | 3 | 14.9.1985 | Australia | 38 | 186 cm | 125 kg | R | |||
4 | F | Kyle SMITH | Southern District | 0 | 1.3.1987 | Australia | 37 | 170 cm | 65 kg | R | ||
77 | F | Chris BROPHY | Tigers | 0 | 14.9.1986 | Australia | 37 | 173 cm | 88 kg | R | ||
average : | 38 | 178 cm | 85 kg | |||||||||
CAN - Canada | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
10 | D | Jason ALLAN | 21.2.1978 | Brampton | 46 | 172 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
47 | F | Brendan BAUMGARTNER | 4.7.1989 | Edmonton | 34 | 185 cm | 88 kg | R | ||||
41 | F | Phil BOUDREAULT | 11.12.1973 | Brossard | 50 | 180 cm | 80 kg | R | ||||
90 | G | Martin BRADETTE | 20.1.1977 | Laval | 47 | 183 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
7 | D | John CLEWLON | 16.11.1988 | Brampton | 35 | 178 cm | 70 kg | R | ||||
44 | F | Fred CORBEIL | 25.8.1976 | Montreal | 47 | 190 cm | 88 kg | L | ||||
61 | F | Brendan FARRUGIA | 19.7.1988 | Brampton | 35 | 170 cm | 71 kg | L | ||||
20 | F | Dave HAMMOND | 5.6.1985 | Orange | 38 | 188 cm | 91 kg | R | ||||
8 | D | Danny LAROCQUE | 21.2.1978 | Sarnia | 46 | 178 cm | 85 kg | L | ||||
18 | G | Mark SERVOS | 22.5.1977 | Mount Hope | 46 | 180 cm | 82 kg | R | ||||
71 | F | Darcy VAILLANCOURT | 7.3.1988 | Bonfield | 36 | 177 cm | 79 kg | L | ||||
19 | D | Thomas WOODS | 8.1.1988 | Vancouver | 36 | 183 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
average : | 42 | 180 cm | 82 kg | |||||||||
COL - Colombia | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Luis Carlos ESCOBAR | 1 | 19.5.1989 | Bogota | 34 | 173 cm | 63 kg | R | |||
30 | G | Alberto GUERRERO | Canpro | 0 | 30.8.1983 | Bogota | 40 | 176 cm | 72 kg | L | ||
66 | F | David HERNANDEZ | Canpro | 2 | 31.3.1986 | Bogota | 38 | 176 cm | 74 kg | R | ||
48 | F | Jesus MURILLO | Canpro | 3 | 16.10.1978 | Bogota | 45 | 180 cm | 92 kg | L | ||
89 | F | Cesar ROSERO | Canpro | 4 | 24.8.1981 | Bogota | 42 | 178 cm | 92 kg | R | ||
68 | F | Juan Pablo TRIVINO | Canpro | 4 | 28.1.1990 | Bogota | 34 | 176 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
71 | F | Carlos DURAN | Capitals | 1 | 22.2.1988 | Bogota | 36 | 175 cm | 65 kg | R | ||
53 | F | David OLARTE | Capitals | 4 | 14.5.1986 | Bogota | 37 | 172 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
98 | F | Nicolas AGRILAR | Karibes | 1 | 24.10.1988 | Bogota | 35 | 170 cm | 73 kg | R | ||
14 | F | Raul ARIZA | Katios | 1 | 1.8.1984 | Bogota | 39 | 175 cm | 60 kg | R | ||
11 | F | Sebastian HIGUERA | Katios | 3 | 29.1.1990 | Bogota | 34 | 186 cm | 75 kg | R | ||
12 | G | Andres CUERVO | Rinos | 0 | 12.12.1990 | Bogota | 33 | 175 cm | 72 kg | L | ||
55 | F | Nicolas FIERRO | Rinos | 2 | 5.10.1988 | Bogota | 35 | 175 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
57 | F | Johans MIRA | Sturider | 2 | 5.12.1981 | Cali | 42 | 178 cm | 68 kg | R | ||
average : | 38 | 176 cm | 74 kg | |||||||||
CZE - Czech Republic | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
8 | F | Martin VOZDECKÝ | Ciarko KH Sanok | 11.5.1978 | 45 | L | ||||||
89 | F | Petr ŠINÁGL | HC Berounští Medvědi | 18.2.1982 | 42 | L | ||||||
97 | D | Vladimír KAMEŠ | HC Geus Okna Kladno | 10.12.1983 | 40 | |||||||
7 | D | Milan TOMAN | HC Geus Okna Kladno | 30.11.1979 | 44 | |||||||
28 | D | Jan SNOPEK | HC Mountfield | 22.6.1976 | 47 | R | ||||||
11 | F | Jan BESSER | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 10.12.1982 | 41 | R | ||||||
33 | G | Roman HANDL | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 15.9.1982 | 41 | |||||||
16 | F | Jan RUDOVSKÝ | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 6.1.1987 | 37 | L | ||||||
22 | D | Martin TVRZNÍK | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 26.6.1980 | 43 | R | ||||||
12 | F | David BALÁZS | IHC Berounští Medvědi / SK Kadaň | 7.4.1974 | 50 | |||||||
14 | D | Aleš ZACHA | IHC Bohemians Praha | 4.11.1981 | 42 | |||||||
78 | F | Marek LOSKOT | IHC Slavia Praha / BK Mladá Boleslav | 25.7.1989 | 34 | R | ||||||
4 | D | Karel RACHŮNEK | Lokomotiv Jaroslavl | 27.8.1979 | 44 | R | ||||||
71 | G | Ondřej JIRKŮV | Mission Roller Brno | 7.8.1985 | 38 | L | ||||||
13 | D | Pavel STRÝČEK | Mission Roller Brno / VSK Technika Brno | 13.1.1983 | 41 | L | ||||||
42 | F | Patrik ŠEBEK | Mission Roller Brno / VSK Technika Brno | 12.7.1983 | 40 | |||||||
average : | 43 | |||||||||||
ESP - Spain | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
19 | D | Ramon MARTY | AE Sant Andreu | 5 | 27.9.1978 | Barcelona | 45 | 178 cm | 82 kg | R | ||
35 | G | Ignacio FERNANDEZ | CP Alcorcon | 5 | 15.4.1979 | Madrid | 45 | 183 cm | 83 kg | L | ||
90 | F | Alejandro FERNANDEZ | CPL Valladolid | 1 | 4.1.1993 | Valladolid | 31 | 181 cm | 80 kg | L | ||
55 | D | Ruben HERRERO | CPL Valladolid | 4 | 18.11.1988 | Valladolid | 35 | 169 cm | 83 kg | L | ||
88 | D | Alexey ROSHCHYN | CPL Valladolid | 1 | 20.3.1985 | Minsk | 39 | 190 cm | 95 kg | L | ||
41 | D | Jean Paul BEJARANO | Espanya HC | 4 | 3.5.1983 | Lima (PER) | 40 | 176 cm | 80 kg | R | ||
22 | D | Jose Luis CARRILLO | Espanya HC | 1 | 21.8.1990 | Palma de Mallorca | 33 | 175 cm | 72 kg | R | ||
96 | F | Borja GARCIA PASCUAL | Espanya HC | 4 | 9.6.1987 | San Sebastian | 36 | 175 cm | 78 kg | |||
66 | D | Fernando SERRANO | Espanya HC | 6 | 2.5.1984 | Palma de Mallorca | 39 | 176 cm | 95 kg | L | ||
77 | D | Tomas Albert SUAREZ | Espanya HC | 9 | 2.12.1982 | Palma de Mallorca | 41 | 174 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
9 | D | Oriol Bachs OLIVER | HC Rubi Cent Patins | 1 | 7.2.1984 | Barcelona | 40 | 180 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
91 | F | Ildefonso OLMEDO | HC Rubi Cent Patins | 6 | 28.7.1981 | Barcelona | 42 | 180 cm | 82 kg | R | ||
97 | F | Kilian Alfaro PALAU | HC Rubi Cent Patins | 6 | 3.3.1984 | Barcelona | 40 | 178 cm | 80 kg | L | ||
38 | G | Juan Jose GONZALES | CH Las Rozas | 1 | 11.9.1983 | Madrid | 40 | 179 cm | 73 kg | L | ||
21 | F | Gorka ECHEVARRIA | Metropolitano HC | 5 | 8.6.1983 | Bilbao | 40 | 170 cm | 69 kg | R | ||
99 | F | Alberto MONTERO | Tres Cantos PC | 4 | 8.7.1985 | Madrid | 38 | 187 cm | 81 kg | L | ||
average : | 40 | 178 cm | 80 kg | |||||||||
FRA - France | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
15 | F | Julien COURAUD | ||||||||||
12 | F | Renaud CRIGNIER | ||||||||||
5 | F | Karl GABILLET | ||||||||||
4 | F | Clement GREGOIRE | ||||||||||
26 | F | Gerome GUERIN | ||||||||||
6 | F | Vincent CHARBONNEAU | ||||||||||
45 | F | Yohan JALINIER | ||||||||||
64 | F | Benoit LADONNE | ||||||||||
9 | F | Jean Francois LADONNE | ||||||||||
7 | F | Jeremy LAPRESA | ||||||||||
13 | F | Jimmi LEFRANC | ||||||||||
23 | G | Terry LEFRANC | ||||||||||
2 | F | Jonathan OSTRE | ||||||||||
31 | G | Hugo REBUFFET | ||||||||||
3 | F | Julien THOMAS | ||||||||||
27 | F | Geoffroy TIJOU | ||||||||||
GBR - Great Britain | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
66 | F | Tom DICKINSON | Borehamwood Crusaders | 0 | 9.4.1988 | Edgware | 36 | 170 cm | 64 kg | R | ||
12 | D | Matt FRANCE | Borehamwood Crusaders | 1 | 14.7.1984 | Chelmsford | 39 | 187 cm | 83 kg | L | ||
23 | F | Scott GLOVER | Hampshire Hornets | 5 | 14.8.1981 | Chesterfield | 42 | 172 cm | 92 kg | R | ||
2 | G | Craig BRADFIELD | Norton | 0 | 26.4.1988 | Oxford | 35 | 185 cm | 92 kg | L | ||
9 | D | Steve CROSS | Norton | 0 | 24.10.1990 | Nottingham | 33 | 175 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
98 | G | Mark DUFFY | Norton | 4 | 2.4.1988 | Gateshead | 36 | 155 cm | 114 kg | L | ||
6 | D | Nathan FINNEY | Norton | 1 | 16.6.1989 | Rotherham | 34 | 179 cm | 73 kg | R | ||
58 | F | Ryan GEE | Norton | 1 | 30.1.1989 | Sheffield | 35 | 177 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
3 | D | Danny HUTCHINSON | Norton | 0 | 24.10.1990 | Nottingham | 33 | 175 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
11 | F | Paul LANE | Norton | 1 | 19.8.1989 | Chelmsford | 34 | 182 cm | 85 kg | L | ||
16 | F | Gregg MORAN | Norton | 1 | 16.5.1987 | Sheffield | 36 | 177 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
91 | F | Rob SHELTON | Norton | 1 | 12.9.1990 | Sheffield | 33 | 179 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
average : | 36 | 176 cm | 82 kg | |||||||||
GER - Germany | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
90 | F | Dennis SCHLICHT | Bad Nauheim Grizlies | 2 | 23.8.1991 | Gießen | 32 | 178 cm | 84 kg | L | ||
91 | F | Sven SCHLICHT | Bad Nauheim Grizlies | 2 | 23.8.1991 | Gießen | 32 | 180 cm | 84 kg | L | ||
84 | F | Alex BRINKMANN | DEG Rhein Rolles | 4 | 25.9.1988 | Kassel | 35 | 176 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
33 | G | Marcus FELKEL | DEG Rhein Rolles | 3 | 17.11.1977 | Neüss | 46 | 184 cm | 110 kg | L | ||
17 | F | Marvin WINTGEN | DEG Rhein Rolles | 1 | 10.9.1989 | Solingen | 34 | 180 cm | 80 kg | R | ||
51 | F | Christoph BIERSCHENK | Kaufungen Sharks | 4 | 20.5.1980 | Kassel | 43 | 183 cm | 76 kg | L | ||
81 | F | Stefan HEINRICH | Kaufungen Sharks | 2 | 21.2.1986 | Kassel | 38 | 186 cm | 100 kg | L | ||
27 | F | Michael CHRISTO | Kaufungen Sharks | 1 | 26.3.1989 | Kassel | 35 | 176 cm | 86 kg | L | ||
30 | G | Martin STIEGLITZ | Kaufungen Sharks | 6 | 19.10.1982 | Kassel | 41 | 176 cm | 81 kg | L | ||
7 | F | Adriano CARCIOLA | Niederzwehren Sky Rollers | 1 | 19.12.1987 | Kassel | 36 | 182 cm | 75 kg | R | ||
15 | F | Fabio CARCIOLA | Niederzwehren Sky Rollers | 1 | 25.8.1985 | Kassel | 38 | 180 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
71 | F | Yannick WERTHAM | Rhein-Main Patriots | 2 | 24.5.1989 | Frankfurt | 34 | 186 cm | 87 kg | L | ||
average : | 38 | 181 cm | 85 kg | |||||||||
ITA - Italy | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
61 | G | Stefano ANTINORI | ||||||||||
10 | F | Mirko CESCHINI | ||||||||||
43 | F | Andrea COMENCINI | ||||||||||
58 | G | Thomas COMMISSO | ||||||||||
12 | F | Enrico DORIGATTI | ||||||||||
51 | F | Mathias EISESTECKEN | ||||||||||
52 | F | Stefano FRIGO | ||||||||||
28 | F | Enrico CHELODI | ||||||||||
15 | F | Claudio MANTESE | ||||||||||
46 | F | Riccardo MOSELE | ||||||||||
48 | F | Luca RIGONI | ||||||||||
24 | F | Luca ROFFO | ||||||||||
16 | F | Denis SOMMADOSSI | ||||||||||
33 | F | David STRICKER | ||||||||||
42 | F | Rikki TESSARI | ||||||||||
34 | F | Gianluca TOMASELLO | ||||||||||
MEX - Mexico | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Brian BAXTER | Arlohns | 2 | 24.2.1985 | 39 | 184 cm | 98 kg | R | |||
34 | G | Eduardo SUAREZ | Barbaros | 4 | 15.3.1985 | 39 | 163 cm | 68 kg | R | |||
89 | F | Eduardo GROSSO | Bulls | 2 | 13.3.1989 | 35 | 163 cm | 66 kg | L | |||
96 | F | Miguel HERNANDEZ | Bulls | 4 | 12.2.1989 | 35 | 176 cm | 85 kg | R | |||
14 | F | Julian RAMIREZ | Bulls | 4 | 18.6.1989 | 34 | 184 cm | 78 kg | L | |||
42 | F | Christian CAMPOS | Guanajuato Mommies | 5 | 2.9.1981 | 42 | 175 cm | 80 kg | R | |||
10 | F | Ricardo AVILES | X | 12 | 26.8.1984 | 39 | 166 cm | 78 kg | L | |||
15 | F | Joel CARDOSO | X | 9 | 8.3.1983 | 41 | 178 cm | 84 kg | L | |||
25 | F | Diego COENE | X | 4 | 25.2.1986 | 38 | 178 cm | 86 kg | R | |||
35 | G | Jorge GUADARRAMA | X | 8 | 17.5.1981 | 42 | 178 cm | 80 kg | R | |||
28 | F | Jose MARTINEZ | X | 6 | 18.11.1983 | 40 | 183 cm | 79 kg | R | |||
11 | F | Miguel ORDONEZ | X | 8 | 21.12.1983 | 40 | 179 cm | 78 kg | R | |||
49 | F | Roberto ORDONEZ | X | 12 | 18.11.1983 | 40 | 177 cm | 85 kg | R | |||
99 | F | Luis PINEDA | X | 15 | 7.3.1980 | 44 | 168 cm | 68 kg | R | |||
average : | 40 | 175 cm | 80 kg | |||||||||
SUI - Switzerland | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
11 | D | Roger ACKERMANN | HC Laupersdorf | 12.7.1981 | Laupersdorf | 42 | 185 cm | 80 kg | R | |||
17 | F | Diego SCHWARZENBACH | HC Laupersdorf | 9.5.1987 | Laupersdorf | 36 | 176 cm | 80 kg | L | |||
10 | D | Dominik BRAUCHLI | IHC Embrach Keyplayers | 15.2.1986 | Bülach | 38 | 173 cm | 75 kg | L | |||
5 | F | Fabian GANZ | IHC Embrach Keyplayers | 31.1.1990 | Bülach | 34 | 178 cm | 84 kg | R | |||
15 | F | Benjamin REBER | IHC Laupersdorf | 28.6.1987 | Niederbipp | 36 | 186 cm | 84 kg | L | |||
7 | D | Remo HIRT | IHC Razorbacks | 30.11.1985 | Bern | 38 | 178 cm | 76 kg | R | |||
9 | F | Tobias MÄUSLI | IHC Razorbacks | 4.3.1982 | Bern | 42 | 182 cm | 82 kg | L | |||
14 | D | Daniel RUBIN | IHC Razorbacks | 29.7.1985 | Bern | 38 | 180 cm | 82 kg | R | |||
1 | G | Mike SHOCKER | IHC Razorbacks | 23.7.1984 | Balligen | 39 | 174 cm | 74 kg | L | |||
18 | F | Julian WALKER | IHC Razorbacks | 10.9.1986 | Bern | 37 | 187 cm | 94 kg | R | |||
3 | D | Michael DIENER | IHC Thurgau | 11.5.1973 | Zürich | 50 | 187 cm | 90 kg | L | |||
16 | D | Andreas BILL | RS Tuggen | 29.3.1985 | Benken | 39 | 172 cm | 76 kg | L | |||
27 | G | Mario SIEGENTHALER | RS Tuggen | 6.10.1985 | Aarau | 38 | 175 cm | 72 kg | L | |||
8 | F | Joel ULRICH | RS Tuggen | 10.3.1988 | Tuggen | 36 | 193 cm | 79 kg | L | |||
19 | F | Marc ULRICH | RS Tuggen | 25.5.1985 | Tuggen | 38 | 183 cm | 83 kg | L | |||
average : | 39 | 181 cm | 81 kg | |||||||||
USA - USA | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Ryan BOND | ||||||||||
40 | G | Dustin BROWN | ||||||||||
96 | F | Junior CADIZ | ||||||||||
88 | F | Travis FUDGE | ||||||||||
61 | F | Eric KEENE | ||||||||||
37 | F | Josh LARICCHIA | ||||||||||
14 | F | Pete MESSINA | ||||||||||
21 | F | Jon MOSENSON | ||||||||||
19 | F | Jimmy REDSTREAKE | ||||||||||
26 | F | Dustin ROUX | ||||||||||
71 | F | Charles SGRILLO | ||||||||||
23 | F | Kelly SPAIN | ||||||||||
89 | F | Gregg THOMPSON | ||||||||||
30 | G | Michael URBANO | ||||||||||
VEN - Venezuela | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
16 | D | Joseph CONTRERAS | Caboclos | 4 | 16.8.1989 | Caracas | 34 | 176 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
76 | F | Robert OSA | Caboclos | - | 5.4.1976 | Merida | 48 | 176 cm | 85 kg | R | ||
33 | F | Wilson ROMERO | Caboclos | 1 | 28.10.1977 | Bogota (COL) | 46 | 176 cm | 85 kg | L | ||
66 | F | Manuel SALAS | Caboclos | 2 | 22.5.1991 | Caracas | 32 | 169 cm | 60 kg | R | ||
68 | F | Juan SINGER | Caboclos | 3 | 24.5.1979 | Caracas | 44 | 176 cm | 84 kg | R | ||
53 | F | Gabriel VELANDIA | Caboclos | - | 19.9.1988 | Caracas | 35 | 170 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
4 | D | Humberto BALDAYO | Coyotes | 2 | 22.1.1980 | Valencia | 44 | 169 cm | 67 kg | R | ||
69 | F | Rodrigo GILL | Coyotes | - | 31.7.1981 | Morrocay | 42 | 171 cm | 64 kg | R | ||
1 | G | David JOHNSON | Los Aicos | - | 1.1.1993 | Caracas | 31 | 169 cm | 59 kg | R | ||
97 | F | Javier BUSTAMANTE | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 19.12.1979 | Caracas | 44 | 185 cm | 89 kg | R | ||
91 | F | Andres DELGADO | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 2.11.1988 | Caracas | 35 | 180 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
2 | D | Jorge FERNANDEZ | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 9.6.1980 | Caracas | 43 | 186 cm | 103 kg | R | ||
22 | D | Ruben LOURENCO | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 17.4.1985 | Caracas | 39 | 170 cm | 75 kg | L | ||
31 | G | Paul MARTINEZ | Piraňas RHC | 1 | 7.3.1983 | Caracas | 41 | 183 cm | 82 kg | R | ||
99 | F | Harald VALENTINER | Venezuela Canibals | 2 | 16.8.1993 | Caracas | 30 | 183 cm | 73 kg | R | ||
average : | 40 | 176 cm | 78 kg |
10.8. |
Do you like to bet on the game that is already in play? The betting office Bet365 has the biggest offer of live bets on the internet! Find out yourself.
The best informations about Bwin.comall in one place.
Enter the world of the quickly growing family of the company Bet-at-home and experience the joy of winning right from the comfort of your own house.
Rich offer of betting opportunities and attractive odds – that is DOXXbet.
18.7. | Closing ceremony
We have added some photos from the medal and closing ceremony.
17.7. | All Stars team
Michael Urbano (USA) - Julien Walker (SUI), Karel Rachunek (CZE), Travis Fudge (USA), Brian Baxter (MEX).
17.7. | Individual awards
MVP: Travis Fudge (USA), Best goalkeeper: Michael Urbano (USA), Best defender: Karel Rachunek (CZE), Best forward: Diego Schwarzenbach (SUI), Fair play award: Team Spain.
» Archive