Team rosters - men
Select the team: ARG - AUS - CAN - COL - CZE - ESP - FRA - GBR - GER - ITA - MEX - SUI - USA - VENARG - Argentina | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | D | Cristian GUZMAN | M.D.Q | 9.2.1987 | 37 | 168 cm | 73 kg | L | ||||
6 | D | Martin MARENGO | U.N.C. | 30.4.1972 | 51 | 180 cm | 87 kg | L | ||||
9 | D | Cristian VIGLIANTE | M.D.Q. | 23.5.1983 | 40 | 184 cm | 75 kg | R | ||||
12 | D | Andres PEREZ CUESTA | U.N.C | 11.7.1982 | 41 | 177 cm | 81 kg | R | ||||
14 | F | Emanuel LOMBARDO | U.N.C. | 21.1.1986 | 38 | 176 cm | 72 kg | R | ||||
20 | F | Sebastian ECHEVARRIA | U.N.C. | 29.11.1986 | 37 | 170 cm | 75 kg | R | ||||
22 | F | David Pablo PETASNY | U.N.C. | 10.1.1989 | 35 | 176 cm | 69 kg | L | ||||
23 | F | Sergio FLORES | Central Norte | 9.6.1977 | 46 | 180 cm | 84 kg | R | ||||
24 | F | Ignacio PORTABELLA | U.N.C. | 24.1.1987 | 37 | 172 cm | 71 kg | R | ||||
27 | G | Gabriel PETASNY | U.N.C. | 27.10.1989 | 34 | 170 cm | 60 kg | R | ||||
33 | G | Diego FERNANDEZ | M.D.Q. | 17.5.1981 | 42 | 172 cm | 70 kg | R | ||||
36 | F | Augustin MARENGO | U.N.C. | 23.12.1979 | 44 | 166 cm | 70 kg | L | ||||
69 | F | Alvaro BUSTOS | L.G.D. | 4.7.1985 | 38 | 168 cm | 70 kg | L | ||||
88 | F | Sebastian MARENGO | U.N.C. | 6.3.1981 | 43 | 171 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
average : | 41 | 174 cm | 74 kg | |||||||||
AUS - Australia | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
G | Todd MACLOU | Southern District | 3 | 14.9.1985 | Australia | 38 | 186 cm | 125 kg | R | |||
3 | D | Steven ADAMS | AIHL Bears, Flyers | 2 | 23.6.1979 | Australia | 44 | 186 cm | 94 kg | R | ||
4 | F | Kyle SMITH | Southern District | 0 | 1.3.1987 | Australia | 37 | 170 cm | 65 kg | R | ||
6 | D | Enrico BERGAMIN | Braves | 1 | 26.2.1987 | 37 | 180 cm | 81 kg | L | |||
8 | F | Dean DUNSTAN | Rangers | 0 | 8.2.1986 | Austrálie | 38 | 173 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
15 | F | Gavin BEST | Aliens | 2 | 22.10.1986 | Australia | 37 | 183 cm | 86 kg | R | ||
20 | G | Michael SMART | Quebec Collage AAA ICE Bergs | 1 | 26.6.1991 | Australia | 32 | 183 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
27 | D | Anthony COLLINS | Raptors | 0 | 3.7.1985 | Australia | 38 | 178 cm | 85 kg | L | ||
66 | D | Jason HAYNES | Flyers | 0 | 22.2.1988 | Australia | 36 | 178 cm | 86 kg | R | ||
68 | F | Michael HAYNES | Flyers | 3 | 11.3.1986 | Australia | 38 | 178 cm | 92 kg | L | ||
77 | F | Chris BROPHY | Tigers | 0 | 14.9.1986 | Australia | 37 | 173 cm | 88 kg | R | ||
85 | F | Stephen BELIC | Braves | 2 | 20.2.1987 | Australia | 37 | 173 cm | 76 kg | R | ||
average : | 38 | 178 cm | 85 kg | |||||||||
CAN - Canada | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | D | John CLEWLON | 16.11.1988 | Brampton | 35 | 178 cm | 70 kg | R | ||||
8 | D | Danny LAROCQUE | 21.2.1978 | Sarnia | 46 | 178 cm | 85 kg | L | ||||
10 | D | Jason ALLAN | 21.2.1978 | Brampton | 46 | 172 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
18 | G | Mark SERVOS | 22.5.1977 | Mount Hope | 46 | 180 cm | 82 kg | R | ||||
19 | D | Thomas WOODS | 8.1.1988 | Vancouver | 36 | 183 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
20 | F | Dave HAMMOND | 5.6.1985 | Orange | 38 | 188 cm | 91 kg | R | ||||
41 | F | Phil BOUDREAULT | 11.12.1973 | Brossard | 50 | 180 cm | 80 kg | R | ||||
44 | F | Fred CORBEIL | 25.8.1976 | Montreal | 47 | 190 cm | 88 kg | L | ||||
47 | F | Brendan BAUMGARTNER | 4.7.1989 | Edmonton | 34 | 185 cm | 88 kg | R | ||||
61 | F | Brendan FARRUGIA | 19.7.1988 | Brampton | 35 | 170 cm | 71 kg | L | ||||
71 | F | Darcy VAILLANCOURT | 7.3.1988 | Bonfield | 36 | 177 cm | 79 kg | L | ||||
90 | G | Martin BRADETTE | 20.1.1977 | Laval | 47 | 183 cm | 82 kg | L | ||||
average : | 42 | 180 cm | 82 kg | |||||||||
COL - Colombia | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Luis Carlos ESCOBAR | 1 | 19.5.1989 | Bogota | 34 | 173 cm | 63 kg | R | |||
11 | F | Sebastian HIGUERA | Katios | 3 | 29.1.1990 | Bogota | 34 | 186 cm | 75 kg | R | ||
12 | G | Andres CUERVO | Rinos | 0 | 12.12.1990 | Bogota | 33 | 175 cm | 72 kg | L | ||
14 | F | Raul ARIZA | Katios | 1 | 1.8.1984 | Bogota | 39 | 175 cm | 60 kg | R | ||
30 | G | Alberto GUERRERO | Canpro | 0 | 30.8.1983 | Bogota | 40 | 176 cm | 72 kg | L | ||
48 | F | Jesus MURILLO | Canpro | 3 | 16.10.1978 | Bogota | 45 | 180 cm | 92 kg | L | ||
53 | F | David OLARTE | Capitals | 4 | 14.5.1986 | Bogota | 37 | 172 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
55 | F | Nicolas FIERRO | Rinos | 2 | 5.10.1988 | Bogota | 35 | 175 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
57 | F | Johans MIRA | Sturider | 2 | 5.12.1981 | Cali | 42 | 178 cm | 68 kg | R | ||
66 | F | David HERNANDEZ | Canpro | 2 | 31.3.1986 | Bogota | 37 | 176 cm | 74 kg | R | ||
68 | F | Juan Pablo TRIVINO | Canpro | 4 | 28.1.1990 | Bogota | 34 | 176 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
71 | F | Carlos DURAN | Capitals | 1 | 22.2.1988 | Bogota | 36 | 175 cm | 65 kg | R | ||
89 | F | Cesar ROSERO | Canpro | 4 | 24.8.1981 | Bogota | 42 | 178 cm | 92 kg | R | ||
98 | F | Nicolas AGRILAR | Karibes | 1 | 24.10.1988 | Bogota | 35 | 170 cm | 73 kg | R | ||
average : | 38 | 176 cm | 74 kg | |||||||||
CZE - Czech Republic | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
4 | D | Karel RACHŮNEK | Lokomotiv Jaroslavl | 27.8.1979 | 44 | R | ||||||
7 | D | Milan TOMAN | HC Geus Okna Kladno | 30.11.1979 | 44 | |||||||
8 | F | Martin VOZDECKÝ | Ciarko KH Sanok | 11.5.1978 | 45 | L | ||||||
11 | F | Jan BESSER | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 10.12.1982 | 41 | R | ||||||
12 | F | David BALÁZS | IHC Berounští Medvědi / SK Kadaň | 7.4.1974 | 49 | |||||||
13 | D | Pavel STRÝČEK | Mission Roller Brno / VSK Technika Brno | 13.1.1983 | 41 | L | ||||||
14 | D | Aleš ZACHA | IHC Bohemians Praha | 4.11.1981 | 42 | |||||||
16 | F | Jan RUDOVSKÝ | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 6.1.1987 | 37 | L | ||||||
22 | D | Martin TVRZNÍK | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 26.6.1980 | 43 | R | ||||||
28 | D | Jan SNOPEK | HC Mountfield | 22.6.1976 | 47 | R | ||||||
33 | G | Roman HANDL | IHC Berounští Medvědi | 15.9.1982 | 41 | |||||||
42 | F | Patrik ŠEBEK | Mission Roller Brno / VSK Technika Brno | 12.7.1983 | 40 | |||||||
71 | G | Ondřej JIRKŮV | Mission Roller Brno | 7.8.1985 | 38 | L | ||||||
78 | F | Marek LOSKOT | IHC Slavia Praha / BK Mladá Boleslav | 25.7.1989 | 34 | R | ||||||
89 | F | Petr ŠINÁGL | HC Berounští Medvědi | 18.2.1982 | 42 | L | ||||||
97 | D | Vladimír KAMEŠ | HC Geus Okna Kladno | 10.12.1983 | 40 | |||||||
average : | 43 | |||||||||||
ESP - Spain | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
9 | D | Oriol Bachs OLIVER | HC Rubi Cent Patins | 1 | 7.2.1984 | Barcelona | 40 | 180 cm | 70 kg | L | ||
19 | D | Ramon MARTY | AE Sant Andreu | 5 | 27.9.1978 | Barcelona | 45 | 178 cm | 82 kg | R | ||
21 | F | Gorka ECHEVARRIA | Metropolitano HC | 5 | 8.6.1983 | Bilbao | 40 | 170 cm | 69 kg | R | ||
22 | D | Jose Luis CARRILLO | Espanya HC | 1 | 21.8.1990 | Palma de Mallorca | 33 | 175 cm | 72 kg | R | ||
35 | G | Ignacio FERNANDEZ | CP Alcorcon | 5 | 15.4.1979 | Madrid | 44 | 183 cm | 83 kg | L | ||
38 | G | Juan Jose GONZALES | CH Las Rozas | 1 | 11.9.1983 | Madrid | 40 | 179 cm | 73 kg | L | ||
41 | D | Jean Paul BEJARANO | Espanya HC | 4 | 3.5.1983 | Lima (PER) | 40 | 176 cm | 80 kg | R | ||
55 | D | Ruben HERRERO | CPL Valladolid | 4 | 18.11.1988 | Valladolid | 35 | 169 cm | 83 kg | L | ||
66 | D | Fernando SERRANO | Espanya HC | 6 | 2.5.1984 | Palma de Mallorca | 39 | 176 cm | 95 kg | L | ||
77 | D | Tomas Albert SUAREZ | Espanya HC | 9 | 2.12.1982 | Palma de Mallorca | 41 | 174 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
88 | D | Alexey ROSHCHYN | CPL Valladolid | 1 | 20.3.1985 | Minsk | 39 | 190 cm | 95 kg | L | ||
90 | F | Alejandro FERNANDEZ | CPL Valladolid | 1 | 4.1.1993 | Valladolid | 31 | 181 cm | 80 kg | L | ||
91 | F | Ildefonso OLMEDO | HC Rubi Cent Patins | 6 | 28.7.1981 | Barcelona | 42 | 180 cm | 82 kg | R | ||
96 | F | Borja GARCIA PASCUAL | Espanya HC | 4 | 9.6.1987 | San Sebastian | 36 | 175 cm | 78 kg | |||
97 | F | Kilian Alfaro PALAU | HC Rubi Cent Patins | 6 | 3.3.1984 | Barcelona | 40 | 178 cm | 80 kg | L | ||
99 | F | Alberto MONTERO | Tres Cantos PC | 4 | 8.7.1985 | Madrid | 38 | 187 cm | 81 kg | L | ||
average : | 40 | 178 cm | 80 kg | |||||||||
FRA - France | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
2 | F | Jonathan OSTRE | ||||||||||
3 | F | Julien THOMAS | ||||||||||
4 | F | Clement GREGOIRE | ||||||||||
5 | F | Karl GABILLET | ||||||||||
6 | F | Vincent CHARBONNEAU | ||||||||||
7 | F | Jeremy LAPRESA | ||||||||||
9 | F | Jean Francois LADONNE | ||||||||||
12 | F | Renaud CRIGNIER | ||||||||||
13 | F | Jimmi LEFRANC | ||||||||||
15 | F | Julien COURAUD | ||||||||||
23 | G | Terry LEFRANC | ||||||||||
26 | F | Gerome GUERIN | ||||||||||
27 | F | Geoffroy TIJOU | ||||||||||
31 | G | Hugo REBUFFET | ||||||||||
45 | F | Yohan JALINIER | ||||||||||
64 | F | Benoit LADONNE | ||||||||||
GBR - Great Britain | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
2 | G | Craig BRADFIELD | Norton | 0 | 26.4.1988 | Oxford | 35 | 185 cm | 92 kg | L | ||
3 | D | Danny HUTCHINSON | Norton | 0 | 24.10.1990 | Nottingham | 33 | 175 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
6 | D | Nathan FINNEY | Norton | 1 | 16.6.1989 | Rotherham | 34 | 179 cm | 73 kg | R | ||
9 | D | Steve CROSS | Norton | 0 | 24.10.1990 | Nottingham | 33 | 175 cm | 70 kg | R | ||
11 | F | Paul LANE | Norton | 1 | 19.8.1989 | Chelmsford | 34 | 182 cm | 85 kg | L | ||
12 | D | Matt FRANCE | Borehamwood Crusaders | 1 | 14.7.1984 | Chelmsford | 39 | 187 cm | 83 kg | L | ||
16 | F | Gregg MORAN | Norton | 1 | 16.5.1987 | Sheffield | 36 | 177 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
23 | F | Scott GLOVER | Hampshire Hornets | 5 | 14.8.1981 | Chesterfield | 42 | 172 cm | 92 kg | R | ||
58 | F | Ryan GEE | Norton | 1 | 30.1.1989 | Sheffield | 35 | 177 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
66 | F | Tom DICKINSON | Borehamwood Crusaders | 0 | 9.4.1988 | Edgware | 35 | 170 cm | 64 kg | R | ||
91 | F | Rob SHELTON | Norton | 1 | 12.9.1990 | Sheffield | 33 | 179 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
98 | G | Mark DUFFY | Norton | 4 | 2.4.1988 | Gateshead | 35 | 155 cm | 114 kg | L | ||
average : | 36 | 176 cm | 82 kg | |||||||||
GER - Germany | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Adriano CARCIOLA | Niederzwehren Sky Rollers | 1 | 19.12.1987 | Kassel | 36 | 182 cm | 75 kg | R | ||
15 | F | Fabio CARCIOLA | Niederzwehren Sky Rollers | 1 | 25.8.1985 | Kassel | 38 | 180 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
17 | F | Marvin WINTGEN | DEG Rhein Rolles | 1 | 10.9.1989 | Solingen | 34 | 180 cm | 80 kg | R | ||
27 | F | Michael CHRISTO | Kaufungen Sharks | 1 | 26.3.1989 | Kassel | 35 | 176 cm | 86 kg | L | ||
30 | G | Martin STIEGLITZ | Kaufungen Sharks | 6 | 19.10.1982 | Kassel | 41 | 176 cm | 81 kg | L | ||
33 | G | Marcus FELKEL | DEG Rhein Rolles | 3 | 17.11.1977 | Neüss | 46 | 184 cm | 110 kg | L | ||
51 | F | Christoph BIERSCHENK | Kaufungen Sharks | 4 | 20.5.1980 | Kassel | 43 | 183 cm | 76 kg | L | ||
71 | F | Yannick WERTHAM | Rhein-Main Patriots | 2 | 24.5.1989 | Frankfurt | 34 | 186 cm | 87 kg | L | ||
81 | F | Stefan HEINRICH | Kaufungen Sharks | 2 | 21.2.1986 | Kassel | 38 | 186 cm | 100 kg | L | ||
84 | F | Alex BRINKMANN | DEG Rhein Rolles | 4 | 25.9.1988 | Kassel | 35 | 176 cm | 74 kg | L | ||
90 | F | Dennis SCHLICHT | Bad Nauheim Grizlies | 2 | 23.8.1991 | Gießen | 32 | 178 cm | 84 kg | L | ||
91 | F | Sven SCHLICHT | Bad Nauheim Grizlies | 2 | 23.8.1991 | Gießen | 32 | 180 cm | 84 kg | L | ||
average : | 38 | 181 cm | 85 kg | |||||||||
ITA - Italy | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
10 | F | Mirko CESCHINI | ||||||||||
12 | F | Enrico DORIGATTI | ||||||||||
15 | F | Claudio MANTESE | ||||||||||
16 | F | Denis SOMMADOSSI | ||||||||||
24 | F | Luca ROFFO | ||||||||||
28 | F | Enrico CHELODI | ||||||||||
33 | F | David STRICKER | ||||||||||
34 | F | Gianluca TOMASELLO | ||||||||||
42 | F | Rikki TESSARI | ||||||||||
43 | F | Andrea COMENCINI | ||||||||||
46 | F | Riccardo MOSELE | ||||||||||
48 | F | Luca RIGONI | ||||||||||
51 | F | Mathias EISESTECKEN | ||||||||||
52 | F | Stefano FRIGO | ||||||||||
58 | G | Thomas COMMISSO | ||||||||||
61 | G | Stefano ANTINORI | ||||||||||
MEX - Mexico | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Brian BAXTER | Arlohns | 2 | 24.2.1985 | 39 | 184 cm | 98 kg | R | |||
10 | F | Ricardo AVILES | X | 12 | 26.8.1984 | 39 | 166 cm | 78 kg | L | |||
11 | F | Miguel ORDONEZ | X | 8 | 21.12.1983 | 40 | 179 cm | 78 kg | R | |||
14 | F | Julian RAMIREZ | Bulls | 4 | 18.6.1989 | 34 | 184 cm | 78 kg | L | |||
15 | F | Joel CARDOSO | X | 9 | 8.3.1983 | 41 | 178 cm | 84 kg | L | |||
25 | F | Diego COENE | X | 4 | 25.2.1986 | 38 | 178 cm | 86 kg | R | |||
28 | F | Jose MARTINEZ | X | 6 | 18.11.1983 | 40 | 183 cm | 79 kg | R | |||
34 | G | Eduardo SUAREZ | Barbaros | 4 | 15.3.1985 | 39 | 163 cm | 68 kg | R | |||
35 | G | Jorge GUADARRAMA | X | 8 | 17.5.1981 | 42 | 178 cm | 80 kg | R | |||
42 | F | Christian CAMPOS | Guanajuato Mommies | 5 | 2.9.1981 | 42 | 175 cm | 80 kg | R | |||
49 | F | Roberto ORDONEZ | X | 12 | 18.11.1983 | 40 | 177 cm | 85 kg | R | |||
89 | F | Eduardo GROSSO | Bulls | 2 | 13.3.1989 | 35 | 163 cm | 66 kg | L | |||
96 | F | Miguel HERNANDEZ | Bulls | 4 | 12.2.1989 | 35 | 176 cm | 85 kg | R | |||
99 | F | Luis PINEDA | X | 15 | 7.3.1980 | 44 | 168 cm | 68 kg | R | |||
average : | 40 | 175 cm | 80 kg | |||||||||
SUI - Switzerland | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
1 | G | Mike SHOCKER | IHC Razorbacks | 23.7.1984 | Balligen | 39 | 174 cm | 74 kg | L | |||
3 | D | Michael DIENER | IHC Thurgau | 11.5.1973 | Zürich | 50 | 187 cm | 90 kg | L | |||
5 | F | Fabian GANZ | IHC Embrach Keyplayers | 31.1.1990 | Bülach | 34 | 178 cm | 84 kg | R | |||
7 | D | Remo HIRT | IHC Razorbacks | 30.11.1985 | Bern | 38 | 178 cm | 76 kg | R | |||
8 | F | Joel ULRICH | RS Tuggen | 10.3.1988 | Tuggen | 36 | 193 cm | 79 kg | L | |||
9 | F | Tobias MÄUSLI | IHC Razorbacks | 4.3.1982 | Bern | 42 | 182 cm | 82 kg | L | |||
10 | D | Dominik BRAUCHLI | IHC Embrach Keyplayers | 15.2.1986 | Bülach | 38 | 173 cm | 75 kg | L | |||
11 | D | Roger ACKERMANN | HC Laupersdorf | 12.7.1981 | Laupersdorf | 42 | 185 cm | 80 kg | R | |||
14 | D | Daniel RUBIN | IHC Razorbacks | 29.7.1985 | Bern | 38 | 180 cm | 82 kg | R | |||
15 | F | Benjamin REBER | IHC Laupersdorf | 28.6.1987 | Niederbipp | 36 | 186 cm | 84 kg | L | |||
16 | D | Andreas BILL | RS Tuggen | 29.3.1985 | Benken | 38 | 172 cm | 76 kg | L | |||
17 | F | Diego SCHWARZENBACH | HC Laupersdorf | 9.5.1987 | Laupersdorf | 36 | 176 cm | 80 kg | L | |||
18 | F | Julian WALKER | IHC Razorbacks | 10.9.1986 | Bern | 37 | 187 cm | 94 kg | R | |||
19 | F | Marc ULRICH | RS Tuggen | 25.5.1985 | Tuggen | 38 | 183 cm | 83 kg | L | |||
27 | G | Mario SIEGENTHALER | RS Tuggen | 6.10.1985 | Aarau | 38 | 175 cm | 72 kg | L | |||
average : | 39 | 181 cm | 81 kg | |||||||||
USA - USA | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
7 | F | Ryan BOND | ||||||||||
14 | F | Pete MESSINA | ||||||||||
19 | F | Jimmy REDSTREAKE | ||||||||||
21 | F | Jon MOSENSON | ||||||||||
23 | F | Kelly SPAIN | ||||||||||
26 | F | Dustin ROUX | ||||||||||
30 | G | Michael URBANO | ||||||||||
37 | F | Josh LARICCHIA | ||||||||||
40 | G | Dustin BROWN | ||||||||||
61 | F | Eric KEENE | ||||||||||
71 | F | Charles SGRILLO | ||||||||||
88 | F | Travis FUDGE | ||||||||||
89 | F | Gregg THOMPSON | ||||||||||
96 | F | Junior CADIZ | ||||||||||
VEN - Venezuela | ||||||||||||
# | pos. | name | club | champs. | born | place | age | height | weight | stick | ||
1 | G | David JOHNSON | Los Aicos | - | 1.1.1993 | Caracas | 31 | 169 cm | 59 kg | R | ||
2 | D | Jorge FERNANDEZ | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 9.6.1980 | Caracas | 43 | 186 cm | 103 kg | R | ||
4 | D | Humberto BALDAYO | Coyotes | 2 | 22.1.1980 | Valencia | 44 | 169 cm | 67 kg | R | ||
16 | D | Joseph CONTRERAS | Caboclos | 4 | 16.8.1989 | Caracas | 34 | 176 cm | 83 kg | R | ||
22 | D | Ruben LOURENCO | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 17.4.1985 | Caracas | 38 | 170 cm | 75 kg | L | ||
31 | G | Paul MARTINEZ | Piraňas RHC | 1 | 7.3.1983 | Caracas | 41 | 183 cm | 82 kg | R | ||
33 | F | Wilson ROMERO | Caboclos | 1 | 28.10.1977 | Bogota (COL) | 46 | 176 cm | 85 kg | L | ||
53 | F | Gabriel VELANDIA | Caboclos | - | 19.9.1988 | Caracas | 35 | 170 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
66 | F | Manuel SALAS | Caboclos | 2 | 22.5.1991 | Caracas | 32 | 169 cm | 60 kg | R | ||
68 | F | Juan SINGER | Caboclos | 3 | 24.5.1979 | Caracas | 44 | 176 cm | 84 kg | R | ||
69 | F | Rodrigo GILL | Coyotes | - | 31.7.1981 | Morrocay | 42 | 171 cm | 64 kg | R | ||
76 | F | Robert OSA | Caboclos | - | 5.4.1976 | Merida | 47 | 176 cm | 85 kg | R | ||
91 | F | Andres DELGADO | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 2.11.1988 | Caracas | 35 | 180 cm | 78 kg | R | ||
97 | F | Javier BUSTAMANTE | Piraňas RHC | 2 | 19.12.1979 | Caracas | 44 | 185 cm | 89 kg | R | ||
99 | F | Harald VALENTINER | Venezuela Canibals | 2 | 16.8.1993 | Caracas | 30 | 183 cm | 73 kg | R | ||
average : | 40 | 176 cm | 78 kg |
10.8. |
Do you like to bet on the game that is already in play? The betting office Bet365 has the biggest offer of live bets on the internet! Find out yourself.
The best informations about Bwin.comall in one place.
Enter the world of the quickly growing family of the company Bet-at-home and experience the joy of winning right from the comfort of your own house.
Rich offer of betting opportunities and attractive odds – that is DOXXbet.
18.7. | Closing ceremony
We have added some photos from the medal and closing ceremony.
17.7. | All Stars team
Michael Urbano (USA) - Julien Walker (SUI), Karel Rachunek (CZE), Travis Fudge (USA), Brian Baxter (MEX).
17.7. | Individual awards
MVP: Travis Fudge (USA), Best goalkeeper: Michael Urbano (USA), Best defender: Karel Rachunek (CZE), Best forward: Diego Schwarzenbach (SUI), Fair play award: Team Spain.
» Archive